Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Listed By: Andrew Myers, Myers Real Estate
155 Schultz Avenue Columbus, OH 43222
Sold on 11/07/2025
$164,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/07/2025
11/07/2025
Taxes
$1,905(2024)
$1,905(2024)
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
4,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1923
1923
School District
Columbus Csd 2503 Fra Co.
Columbus Csd 2503 Fra Co.
Bought with
Ashley Kelker, Kw Classic Properties Realty
Ashley Kelker, Kw Classic Properties Realty
Source
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:18 PM GMT+0000
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$159,000
-6%
-$10,000
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$169,000
-6%
-$10,000
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$179,000
-5%
-$10,000
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$189,000
-5%
-$10,800
May 12, 2025
Listed
$199,800
-
-